Publication
[…] -
Facebook I, 560 F. Supp. 3d. at 11.
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 36–37.
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 37.
-
370 U.S. 294, 326 (1962).
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 41–55.
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 14–15.
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 54.
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 40–41.
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 86 (citing United States v. Aluminum Co. of Am. (Alcoa), 148 F.2d 416, 424 (2d Cir. 1945) (Hand, J.) (“it is doubtful whether sixty or sixty-four percent [market share] would be enough [for monopoly power].”)).
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 88.
-
Meta, No. 1:20-cv-03590, at 87.
-
See 15 U.S.C. § 53(b) (requiring an entity to be “violating, or is about to violate, any provision of law enforced by the [FTC]”).
About Snell & Wilmer